CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEWLY

ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICERS

OF MASONIC YEAR 2017!!!


     2017 Nippon Lodge # 9 Officers

Worshipful Master                     Bro Manny Manipula             Senior Warden                           Bro Hirotaka Ito               Junior Warden                           Bro Rommel Daclan             Secretary                                   Bro Earle Epperson               Treasurer                                   Bro Bill Cloonan                   Chaplain                                     Bro Hiroshi Yamanaka         Marshall                                     WBro Micheal Velarmino     Senior Deacon                           Bro Adolfo Natividad           Junior Deacon                           Bro Yasunari Michiwaki         Senior Steward                          Bro Richie Tiek                     Junior Steward                          Bro Edgar Cruz                     Tiller                                          Bro Hiroshi Masuda       



Appointed Committee

Refreshment                  Bro Manolito Manipula (Chair)

Merchandise                  Bro Hirotaka Ito (Chair)                  Charity                           Bro. Manolito Manipula (Chair)

History                           Bro. Bill Cloonan (Chair)

 IT / WebmasterBro Bill Cloonan (Chair)
Bro Richie Tiek

Email Distribution          Bro. Rommel Daclan  (Chair)

 





  Entered Apprentice Masons

Bro Russel Fitzwater
Bro Bobby Vonggonthong
Bro Olmar Aguilas
Bro Joseph Banayo  
Bro Shoichi Sugawara

Fellowcraft Masons


Petitioners
Greg Daclan
Clayton Baker





 

List of Honorary Members to Nippon Lodge 9

G.M. Donald K. Smith (PGM) 2011 M.W. Bill D. Patterson (PGM) 2011 M.W. Phil A. Ambrose (PGM) 2011
M.W. James L. Johnson (PGM) 1984 W.B. Robert M. Martin 1968
W.B. Ray L. Norstad 1966
W.M. Norihiro Inomata

 

 

List of Past Masters for Nippon Lodge 9


                                                        2016 - W.B. Ervey Amoyan

                                                        2015 - W.B. Mike Velarmino 

                                     2014 - W.B. Kiyoteru Abe

2013 - W.B. Henry Staggs

2012 - W.B. Reiner Tumang

2011 - V.W.B. Rick Ehret

2010 - W.B. Tony Cuaycong
2009 - W.B. Robert Perrin
2008 - R.W.B. Marvin Abueg
2007 - W.B. Romel Gonzales
2006 - W.B. Ariel Castaneda
2005 - W.B. Tony Sereno
2004 - W.B. Tony Cuaycong
2003 - W.B. Ferdinand Raqueno
2002 - W.B. Tony Balatbat
2001 - R.W.B. Marvin Abueg
2000 - W.B. Alberto Magbutay
1999 - W.B. Ferdinand Raqueno
1998 - W.B. Tony Balatbat
1997 - W.B. Jim Quintana
1996 - W.B. Macario Dimayuga
1995 - W.B. Valentin Separa
1994 - W.B. David Buber
1993 - W.B. Masato Imamura
1992 - W.B. Lloytd Eukers
1991 - W.B. Lloytd Eukers
1990 - W.B. Tadayoshi Azuma *
1989 - W.B. Tadayoshi Azuma *
1988 - W.B. Tim Jones
1987 - W.B. Tom Branyan
1986 - W.B. Richard Ferguson *
1985 - W.B. Tommy Matthews *
1984 - W.B. Stephen O'Kelly
1983 - W.B. Shizuki Ueno
1982 - W.B. Masato Imamura
1981 - W.B. Yoshitomo Kano
1980 - W.B. Yoshitomo Kano
1979 - W.B. Milford Osborne & W.B. Roy Horton *
1978 - W.B. Roy Horton * & W.B. Jayao Ohtsuki *
1977 - W.B. Richard Childers & W.B. Yasuhiko Ide
1976 - W.B. Masato Imamura & W.B. Jack Walker
1975 - W.B. James Hallman & W.B. Enji Hara *
1974 - W.B. Jayao Ohtsuki * & W.B. Saburo Katagiri *
1973 - W.B. Saburo Katagiri * & W.B. Kazuhiko Maeda
1972 - W.B. Yasuhiko Ide & W.B. Norman Crews
1971 - W.B. Arsenio Sustal & W.B. Walter Rattler
1970 - W.B. Enji Hara * & W.B. Thomas Garner
1969 - W.B. James Leak & W.B. Roger Johnson
1968 - W.B. Neil Major
1967 - W.B. Ken Morris * & W.B. Lewis Buchanan
1966 - W.B. John Beddoe & W.B. Ken Byrum
1965 - W.B. Bill Chalk * & W.B. Willis Lewis *
1964 - W.B. Richard Campbell & W.B. David Breeding
1963 - W.B. Standford Simmons * & W.B. Bob Butler
1962 - W.B. Don Bankston & W.B. Hiroshi Suzukie
1961 - W.B. Shizuki Ueno * & W.B. James Greer *
1960 - W.B. Frederick Folts
1959 - W.B. Masaji Matsumoto, PGM * & W.B. John Gordon
1958 - W.B. Robert Ferguson * & W.B. Stanley Greenberg
1957 - W.B. Gordon Smith * & W.B. Martin Henderson *
1956 - W.B. Hans Sorensen *
1955 - W.B. Leo Dunn
1954 - W.B. Charles Bass
1953 - W.B. Carl Doud
* Indicates Brother is with Eternal Maker

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

List of Nippon Lodge 9 Master Masons

As of April 2013

Bro Noel Abad

Bro Englebert Espinosa

Bro Enrique Asuncion

Bro Tony Paxton

Bro Kiyoteru Abe

Bro Crisanto Eulalia

W.B. Tom Pecson, WM

R.W.B. Marvin Abueg, SGW

Bro Narciso Fernandez

W.B. Robert Perrin, PM

Bro Henry Aclipen

Bro Heath Forney

Bro Kris Pevoto

Bro Domingo Alinio

Bro Allan Foz

Bro Tim Policar

Bro Dan Almazan

Bro Ervey Amoyan

Bro David Frey

Bro Paul Pratt

Bro Mateo Andaya

Bro Geraldo Gallos

Bro Armand Pulido

Bro Don Anderson

Bro Cayetano Gamalinda

Bro Joel Punsalan

Bro Martin Annen

Bro Ralph Gammon

W.B. Jim Quintana, PM

Bro Lawrence Readous

Bro Ray Asuncion

Bro Clemente Garcia Jr.

Bro Edsel Ramos

W.B. Tony Balatbat, PM

Bro Henry Garcia

Bro George Reeves

Bro David Baldwin

Bro Isavel Garza

Bro Roland Reyes

Bro Ernesto Barcega

Bro Justin Godfrey

Bro Cecil Roberts

Bro Hector Basanes

Bro Edelberto Gomez

Bro Daryl Robinson

Bro Rick Baumbach

W.B. Romel Gonzales, PM

Bro Alex Rodillas

W.B. John Beddoe, PM

Bro Joe Green

Bro Delfin Rodillon

Bro Randy Bell

Bro Randle Groves

Bro Pete Rogers

Bro Dennis Benlot

Bro Emmanuel Guevarra


Bro Roland Berger

Bro Darrel Gurley

Bro Jeremias Ruelos

W.B. Tom Branyan, PM

Bro Virgilio Guzman

Bro Melenceo Ruiz

Bro Leo Bresnan

Bro Jimmy Hacinas

Bro Conrado Samson

Bro Herman Brinkman

Bro Rob Henwood

Bro Ariel Santiago

W.B. David Buber, PM

Bro Emiliano Hernandez

Bro Joel Santiago

Bro Mike Buchanan

Bro Tom Herron

Bro Monark Hidalgo

Bro Phillip Hinnant

Bro Omar Santiago

W.B. Ken Byrum, PM

Bro Charles Hoaglin

Bro Bob Santos

Bro Orlando Cabanilla

W.B. Yasuhiko Ide, PM

Bro Carl Schlogl

Bro Pat Caldwell

Bro Tom Julias

Bro Bob Seabrook

Bro Clifford Cary

W.B. Tim Jones, PM

Bro Juan Selvera

Bro Rommel Casasola

Bro Lacarlos Knighten

W.B. Valentin Separa, PM

W.B. Ariel Castaneda, PM

Bro Rob Krehl

Bro Jerron Laurente

W.B. Tony Sereno, PM

Bro Jhun Castro

W.B. James Leak, PM

M.W.B. Yoshitaru Shimokawa, GM

Bro Andres Cayabyab

Bro Clinton Leigh

Bro Doug Sperry

Bro Eugene Chandler

Bro Renato Lingat

Bro John Spinelli

Bro Robert Clark

Bro Brian Lupisan

W.B. Henry Staggs, WM

Bro Pinckney Clements

Bro Misac Lopez

Bro Larry Macias

Bro Reynaldo Surat

Bro Bill Cloonan

W.B. Kazuhiko Maeda, PM

W.B. Arsenio Sustal, PM

Bro Frietz Tallo

Bro Adelberto Corona

Bro Florentino Manalata

Bro David Tanner

Bro Tomonori Tasaki

Bro Mark Crawford

Bro Steve Martin

Bro Reginald Tisdale

Bro Alex Cruz

Bro Paco Matsuo

Bro Romelito Torres

Bro Chris Cruz

Bro Steve McAfree

Bro Trogelio Torrices

W.B. Tony Cuaycong, PM

Bro Rick McKenzie

W.B. Reiner Tumang, PM

Bro Wilfredo Cuaresma

Bro Arnel Mendoza

Bro Ricardo Tuyor

Bro Bob Delacruz

Bro Marlon Mendoza

Bro Alaine Valena

Bro Romadel DelasAlas

Bro Benjie Delosreyes

Bro Al Mercado

Bro Karlos Vargas

Bro Clyde Dellinger

Bro Elly Mercado

Bro Ireneo Velasco

Bro Rex Desguitado

Bro Reynaldo Mercado

Bro Alejandro Mesa

Bro Yasunari Michiwaki

Bro Mike Velarmino

Bro Diala Constantine

Bro Jorge Mina

Bro Guillerno Visco

W.B. Macario Dimayuga, PM

Bro Roldan Mina

Bro Lowell Waldrop

Bro Joseph Dino

Bro James Moon

W.B. Jack Walker, PM

Bro Alan Donato

Bro Terrence Moore

Bro Elvis Walls

Bro Clement Dudley

Bro Harry Morgan

Bro Bob Waters

Bro Roberto Dumadag

Bro Edgardo Narciso

Bro Carl Welker

Bro Ancleto Duplito

W.B. Lou Navarra

Bro James Whalen

Bro Carlos Ebalo

Bro Romel Nocon

Bro Sawyer White

Bro James Wheeler

V.W.B. Rick Ehret, SGL

Bro Edwin Norris

Bro Shigeru Oshima

Bro Randy Williams

Bro Rick Eller

Bro Ronald Padilla

Bro Mike Woodall

Bro Stephen Ellis

Bro Ruben Padua

Bro Donald Workman

Bro Ray Elmore

Bro Rodolfo Pardilla

Bro Paul Worthington

Bro Joel Encarnacion

Bro Charles Parnell

Bro Chris Wycoff

Bro Earl Epperson

Bro Porter Burris

Bro Adrian Paule

Bro James Yarrington